Becoming Zlatan in 210 cinemas in Italy

On 14th and 15th November, Becoming Zlatan will screen in 210 cinemas in Italy.

Here's a list of them, alphabetically sorted by city.

If no screening times are shown, please contact the cinema directly.

City Cinema Monday 14 Nov Tuesday 15 Nov
Afragola Happy 18.30
20.45
23.00
18.30
20.45
23.00
Alba Cine 4 19.30
22.15
19.30
22.15
Alberobello Nuovo 17.30
19.30
21.30
17.30
19.30
21.30
Alessandria Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Altamura Grande    
Ancona Goldoni Movieland   18.00
Ancona Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Andria Cinemars 19.30
21.40
19.30
21.40
Anzio Astoria   16.30
18.30
20.30
22.30
Aosta Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Aprilia Village    
Arezzo Uci 18.10
21.00
 
Ascoli Stelle    
Assago Uci 21.00 18.00
21.00
Asti Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Avezzano Astra 21.00 21.00
Bagheria Capitol    
Bari Ciaky 17.00
19.15
21.30
17.00
19.15
21.30
Bari Galleria 20.30
22.40
20.30
22.40
Bari Showille Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Beinasco The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
21.30
Bellinzago Arcadia 17.15
21.10
17.15
21.10
Bellinzago Movie Planet 19.40
22.10
19.40
22.10
Belpasso The Space 17.00
19.15
21.30
17.00
19.15
21.30
Benevento Gaveli    
Bergamo S Marco 21.00  
Biella Mazzini    
Bologna Odeon 16.30
21.00
18.45
21.00
Bologna The Space 17.00
19.15
21.30
6.30
17.00
21.30
Bolzano Uci 17.30
20.30
 
Borgo S Dalmazzo Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Borgo Vercelli Movie Planet 19.40
22.10
19.40
22.10
Bra Impero 20.20
22.30
20.20
22.30
Brescia Oz 15.30
17.40
20.30
22.40
15.30
17.40
20.30
22.40
Brindisi Andromeda    
Busnago Movie Planet 19.40
22.10
19.40
22.10
Cagliari Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Campi Bisenzio Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Campobasso Maestoso    
Casale Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Casalecchio Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Casamassima The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
19.00
21.30
Caserta Duel    
Casoria Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Castelletto Metropolis   21.30
Castrofilippo Planet    
Catania Planet    
Catania Uci Misterbianco 18.00
21.00
 
Catanzaro The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
21.30
Cento Cinepark 20.30 22.30
Cerignola Corso 18,15
20,10
22,00
18,15
20,10
22,00
Cerro The Space 17.00
19.15
21.30
17.00
21.30
Cesena Eliseo 21.00 22.30
Chiavari Mignon    
Chieti Movieland 20.30 20.30
Colleferro Ariston    
Comacchio Cinepiu 20.30 22.30
Como Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Conegliano Melies 20.00 20.00
Corato Alfieri    
Corciano The Space 17.00
19.15
21.30
17.00
21.30
Cosenza Andromeda    
Cosenza Citrigno    
Cremona Spazio Cinema 20.30
22.15
20.30
22.15
Curno Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Fabriano Movieland 22.20 20.20
Faenza Cinedream 20.20
22.40
20.20
22.40
Fano Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Fermo Super 8 20.40 18.30
20.40
Ferrara Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Fiano R Cineferonia 18.30
20.30
22.30
18.30
20.30
22.30
Firenze Marconi    
Firenze The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Firenze Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Fiume veneto Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Fiumefreddo Macherione    
Fiumicino Uci Parco Leonardo 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Foggia Città del Cinema 17:15
20:20
22:30
17:15
20:20
22:30
Forlì astoria 21.00  
Forlimpopoli Cineflash 20.30 20.30
Gallarate Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Gallipoli Schipa 20.30 20.30
Genova Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Genova America    
Genova The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
19.00
21.30
Gioia Seven 18.00
20.00
22.00
18.00
20.00
22.00
Grosseto The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Guidonia The space 16.30
19.00
21.30
16.30
19.00
21.30
Jesi Uci 18.00
21.00
 
La Spezia Nuovo 21.00 17.15
Lamezia The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
19.00
21.30
Latina Supercinema    
Limena Cinecity    
Lissone Uci 18.00
21.00
21.00
Livorno The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
19.00
21.30
Lucca Moderno   20.20
Lugagnano The Space 17.00
19.15
21.30
17.00
19.15
21.30
Macerata Multiplex 20.40 18.30
20.40
Mantova Cinecity 20.50 20.20
22.30
Marcianise Big    
Marcianise Uci 18.00
20.40
18.00
20.40
Marcon Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Marghera Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Marsala Golden    
Massa Splendor    
Matera Uci Red Carpet 18.00
21.00
 
Messina Iris   22.30
Messina Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Mestre Candiani    
Milano Orfeo    
Milano The Space Odeon 17.00
19.20
21.30
17.00
21.30
Milano Uci Bicocca 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Milano Uci certosa 18.00
21.00
 
Modena Raffaello    
Modena Victoria 20.20
22.40
20.20
22.40
Molfetta Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Moncalieri Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Monfalcone Kinemax    
Montano Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Montebello The Space 16.50
19.10
21.30
16.50
19.10
21.30
Montesilvano The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Montevarchi Cine 8 21.35 21.35
Monza Metropol   21.00
Napoli Metropolitan    
Napoli Modernissimo 20.30
22.30
 
Napoli The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
23.05
Nola The Space 16.35
19.00
21.30
16.35
19.00
21.30
Novara Araldo   20.15
22.30
Padova Porto Astra 17.15
20.45
20.15
22.20
Palermo Planet    
Palermo Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Parma Cinecity 17.00
19.10
21.30
17.00
21.30
Parma The Space 19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Parona Movie Planet 19.40
22.10
19.40
22.10
Perugia Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Pesaro Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Piacenza      
Piacenza Uci   18.00
21.00
Pieve Cinelandia 21.00 21.00
Pinerolo Italia 21.00 21.00
Pioltello Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Pisa Isola Verde    
Pistoia Lux 17.30
20.15
22.30
 
Poggibonsi Politeama   21.15
Polignano Vignola 18.30 18.30
Pontecagnano Duel    
Porto S Elpidio Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Pradamano Cinecity    
Prato Omnia 20.30
22.40
20.30
22.40
Quartucciu The Space 17.30
19.35
21.40
17.05
22.00
Ravenna Cinemacity 17.50
20.20
22.45
17.50
20.20
22.45
Reggio Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Reggio Calabria Lumiere 20.30 20.30
Rieti Moderno    
Rimini Befane 20.30
22.40
20.30
22.40
Rocca Ciackcity    
Roma Barberini 18.10
20.15
18.10
20.15
Roma Andromeda    
Roma Lux 18.20
20.30
18.20
20.30
Roma Stardust 16.00
18.00
20.00
22.00
16.00
18.00
20.00
22.00
Roma Starplex 20.00
22.15
20.00
22.15
Roma Uci Lunghezza 18.30
21.00
18.30
21.00
Roma Uci Porta di Roma 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Roma The space Moderno 17.00
19.00
21.30
21.30
Roma The space Parco 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Romano Il Borgo 21.15 21.15
Rovigo Cinergia 20.10 20.10
Rozzano The Space 16.30
19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Rubiera Emiro 21.00 18.15
21.00
S benedetto Uci 17.30
20.30
 
S Giovanni Lupatoto Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
S.Agata Cineci    
Salerno The Space 17.00
19.20
21.35
17.10
21.45
Santeramo Pixel 19.00
21.10
19.00
21.10
Savignano Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Senigallia Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Sesto Skyline 19.50
22.15
 
Sesto Grotta    
Sestu Cinecity 17.30
19.30
21.30
17.30
19.30
21.30
Silea Cinecity 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
21.30
Sinalunga Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Siracusa Planet    
Spoltore Arca 15.45
18.15
21.00
15.45
18.15
21.00
Surbo The Space 17.00
19.20
21.40
17.00
21.40
Taranto Bellarmino 22.00  
Teramo Smeraldo    
Terni The Space 17.00
19.20
21.40
17.00
21.40
Terni Citiplex    
Terracina Rio    
Tito Ranieri    
Torino Lux 20.30 20.30
Torino Uci 18.00
21.00
18.00
21.00
Torino The Space 17.00
19.00
21.30
17.00
19.00
21.30
Torreano Città Fiera 15.00
20.00
22.30
15.00
17.30
20.00
Torrecuso Torre village 19.00
21.00
23.00
19.00
21.00
23.00
Torri The Space 17.00
19.15
21.30
17.00
19.15
21.30
Tortona Multiplex    
Trento Modena 22.00 18.00
Treviglio Ariston 19.40 22.30
Tricase Paradiso    
Trieste Cinecity 16.45
19.10
21.35
16.45
21.35
Varese Impero 20.30 20.30
Velletri Augustus    
Venaria Supercinema 20.30 20.30
Verona Rivoli 16.45
21.45
16.45
21.45
Viareggio Eden    
Vicenza Roma 16.45
20.30
16.45
20.30
Villesse Uci 18.00
21.00
 
Vimercate The Space 17.00
19.20
21.40
17.00
21.40
Vitorchiano Cinetuscia    
WHEN
November 14, 2016 at 12pm - November 15, 2016
WHERE
210 cinemas across in Italy
Piazza del Colosseo 1
Rome 00184
Italy
Google map and directions
Becoming Zlatan - Moving Docs

The decisive years of Swedish soccer player Zlatan Ibrahimović, told through rare archive footage in which a young Zlatan speaks openly about his life and challenges.